A man walking.

Life Groups

We believe that our faith is best walked out in the context of community. Life Groups are a great way to grow your faith and develop relationships within the church. Below is a list of the Life Groups we offers.

Sundays

Starting Point
Frank Henderson (220.6024)
9:15 am – Bldg B – Room 404
Next 12-week session begins February 5, 2017

First Place 4 Health
Royanna Ward (267.7372)
9:15 am – Bldg A – Connections Room

Pre-Service Prayer
Lou Ellen Counselman (230-0301)
9:30 am – Bldg B – Youth Room

The Book of James
Kirk Nystrom (235.6977)
9:30 am – Bldg A – Conference Room

Overcomers
Bill Stevens (271.1060)
9:30 am – Bldg A – Room 103

Fire Bible Study – New Testament
Tim Trail (221.7485)
9:30 am – Bldg B – Rm 402

 

Men’s Fire Bible Study – Major Prophets
Jason Kuenzi (865.6994)
2:00 – 3:30 pm – Bldg B – Rm 404

Prayer for the Persecuted Church
Dr. Norm Thoms (213.1081)
3:00 – 4:30 pm – 5420 SE 37th

Prayer for Israel
Bill & Eiko Stevens (271.1060)
6:00 pm on 1st Sunday of the month – 2254 SW Alameda Dr.

Spiritual Growth Life Group
Dan & Diane Thomas (267.4890)
6:00 pm on 1st & 3rd Sundays – Fellowship Hall, North Door

Mondays

Ladies’ Night Out
Angela Peoples (217.5661)
2nd Monday of the Month – Time & Location varied

Tuesdays

Sewing Gals
Eleanor Parnell (266.9043)
9:00 am – 2:00 pm – Bldg A – Room 105

Intercessory Prayer Group
Lou Ellen Counselman (230.0301)
9:30 am – 12:00 pm – Bldg B – Chapel

Women’s Bible Study (1st & 3rd Tuesdays)
Chrystal White (201.658.7824)
7:00 pm – 4232 SW Stone

Wednesdays

Alpha
Darlene Wright (969.6557)
6:00 pm – Bldg A – Fellowship Hall

Sewing Gals
Eleanor Parnell (266.9043)
9:00 am – 2:00 pm – Bldg A – Room 105

Grave Robber by Mark Batterson
Pastor Steve & Angela Peoples (633.1203)
7:00 pm – Bldg B – Rm 402

Adult Worship, Prayer, & Bible Study
7:00 pm – Bldg A – Sanctuary

Reach Midweek
7:00 pm – Bldg B – Room 305

Mpact Girls
7:00 pm – Bldg A – Upper Level

Royal Rangers
7:00 pm – Bldg A – Upper Level

Thursdays

Primetime (1st & 3rd Thursdays)
Dan & Diane Thomas (267.4890)
10:00 am – 12:00 pm – Bldg A – Fellowship Hall

Topic Undecided
Paul & Mary McFann (266.2171)
6:30 pm – 3457 SW Jardine Terr. – 2nd & 4th Thursdays

Movie Night (2nd & 4th Thursdays)
Verle & Loretta Cunningham (230.1963)
6:30 pm – Fellowship Hall

Fridays

The Book of Jeremiah
Jason & Kristy Kuenzi (865.6994)
6:30 pm – Bldg B – Rm 404

Saturdays

 

Men’s Prayer Group
David Epps / Jason Kuenzi (865.6994)
5:00 am – Bldg B – Chapel

Men’s Breakfast of Champions
Tim Trail (221.7485)
Last Saturday of the month – 7:30 am – Golden Corral